At a glance

TopicRecorded valueSource
UnlockLevel 30Official announcement; player catalogue, October 10
Reptiles Pet Pack$600 in game cashPlayer catalogue, October 12
Catalogue15 entries, 3 per rarity; 14 names knownPlayer screenshots, October 12
Named ExoticsPrismcrest Chameleon, Voidscale ViperPlayer catalogue, October 12
Opening valuesCommon $150 each; Epic Green Iguana $900Player opening, October 12
EnclosuresThree new types; names and prices not capturedOfficial announcement

Reptiles Pet Pack: $600 and displayed rarity odds

The October 12 Reptiles catalogue shows a Reptiles Pet Pack price of $600 in game cash. The displayed odds are Common 68.7%, Rare 18%, Epic 9%, Legendary 3.5% and Exotic 0.8%, the same rarity-group odds as the other normal packs captured so far. These percentages apply to rarity groups, not individual reptiles.

The separate Exotic Pack button is visible, but this screenshot does not show its price or terms. Reptiles unlock at Level 30; see XP needed per level.

RarityDisplayed probability
Common68.7%
Rare18%
Epic9%
Legendary3.5%
Exotic0.8%

Gameplay screenshots · Game art: Already Arrived Studios / Roblox ↗

Reptile catalogue: 15 entries and 14 known names

The October 12 player catalogue screenshots confirm 15 reptile entries: 3 in each rarity group. Fourteen names are readable, including Legendary Komodo Dragon and Exotic Prismcrest Chameleon and Voidscale Viper. One Exotic name is shown as ???.

Default sale settings below describe the catalogue toggles, not pack availability. Common, Rare and Epic reptiles show On sale; Legendary and Exotic reptiles show Off sale. These toggles can change: Exotic entries in other categories switched from Off sale to On sale later the same day. Opening values for three reptiles are recorded below; values for the others have not been captured. The hidden name is not inferred from its silhouette.

ReptileRarityDefault sale setting
Corn SnakeCommonOn sale
Leopard GeckoCommonOn sale
Red-Eared SliderCommonOn sale
Ball PythonRareOn sale
Bearded DragonRareOn sale
Crested GeckoRareOn sale
Blue-Tongued SkinkEpicOn sale
Green IguanaEpicOn sale
Panther ChameleonEpicOn sale
Galapagos TortoiseLegendaryOff sale
King CobraLegendaryOff sale
Komodo DragonLegendaryOff sale
Unknown name (shown as ???)ExoticOff sale
Prismcrest ChameleonExoticOff sale
Voidscale ViperExoticOff sale

Gameplay screenshots · Game art: Already Arrived Studios / Roblox ↗

Reptile opening: Red-Eared Slider, Corn Snake and Green Iguana

The player’s October 12 Reptiles Pack opening shows Common Red-Eared Slider and Corn Snake with “worth $150” on each card, and Epic Green Iguana with “worth $900”. No hourly earnings or bonuses are shown on these cards. Each card offers KEEP or a trash button to discard the pet.

These are displayed card values, not confirmed sale payouts. PACK #3 is a pack label, not a count of packs bought, and the capture does not explain the 4/4 paw label. No values are inferred for other reptiles.

ReptileRarityDisplayed worthDisplayed income
Red-Eared SliderCommon$150Not shown
Corn SnakeCommon$150Not shown
Green IguanaEpic$900Not shown

Gameplay screenshots · Game art: Already Arrived Studios / Roblox ↗

Sources & review notes

Player Reptiles catalogue and pack price · October 12, 2026 ↗

Five direct player screenshots; reviewed October 12, 2026. Catalogue images appear in the reptile sections.

Player Reptiles Pack opening · October 12, 2026 ↗

Direct player screenshot; reviewed October 12, 2026. Card values are interface observations, not measured payouts.

How we checked this page

Reviewed October 12, 2026 for Already Arrived Studios, Place 118845698633260. The Level 30 unlock comes from the official REPTILE UPD LIVE announcement and the player’s October 10 catalogue. Five direct player screenshots from October 12 document the $600 Reptiles pack, rarity-group odds, all 15 catalogue slots, 14 names and default sale settings. A sixth direct player screenshot records one Reptiles Pack opening with three card values. Values are card labels, not measured payouts. Reptile earnings, care prompts and enclosure prices were not captured.

This page covers the Already Arrived Studios game unless a section explicitly identifies the legacy experience. Check your version ↗

Related guides