At a glance

TopicRecorded valueSource
UnlockLevel 24Player catalogue, October 10
Dogs Pet Pack$500 in game cashPlayer catalogue, October 12
Catalogue15 entries, 3 per rarity; 13 names knownPlayer screenshots, October 12
Named ExoticsEmberhowl Hound, Prismcoat HuskyPlayer opening and catalogue, October 12

Dogs Pet Pack: $500 and displayed rarity odds

The October 12 Dogs catalogue shows a Dogs Pet Pack price of $500 in game cash. The displayed odds are Common 68.7%, Rare 18%, Epic 9%, Legendary 3.5% and Exotic 0.8%. These percentages apply to rarity groups, not individual dog breeds.

The separate Exotic Pack button is visible, but this screenshot does not show its price or terms. Dogs unlock at Level 24.

RarityDisplayed probability
Common68.7%
Rare18%
Epic9%
Legendary3.5%
Exotic0.8%

Gameplay screenshots · Game art: Already Arrived Studios / Roblox ↗

Dog catalogue: 15 entries and 13 known names

The October 12 player catalogue screenshots confirm 15 dog entries: 3 in each rarity group. Thirteen names are readable, including Exotic Emberhowl Hound and Prismcoat Husky. One Legendary and one Exotic name remain hidden.

Sale settings below are the catalogue toggles in the player’s latest captures, not pack availability. The toggles can change: Emberhowl Hound showed Off sale in an earlier October 12 capture and On sale in a later one. Hidden names are not inferred from silhouettes.

DogRarityDefault sale setting
BeagleCommonOn sale
CorgiCommonOn sale
Labrador RetrieverCommonOn sale
DalmatianRareOn sale
Shiba InuRareOn sale
Siberian HuskyRareOn sale
AkitaEpicOn sale
Great DaneEpicOn sale
SamoyedEpicOn sale
Irish WolfhoundLegendaryOff sale
Unknown nameLegendaryOff sale
Tibetan MastiffLegendaryOff sale
Emberhowl HoundExoticOn sale
Prismcoat HuskyExoticOn sale
Unknown nameExoticOff sale

Gameplay screenshots · Game art: Already Arrived Studios / Roblox ↗

Irish Wolfhound, Labrador Retriever and Dalmatian values

The latest opening shows Common Labrador Retriever worth $125, Rare Dalmatian worth $300 and Legendary Irish Wolfhound worth $2,000. Irish Wolfhound displays earnings up to $50/hr.

These are card labels, not measured sale payouts or hourly payments. The NEW! badge on an opening card does not establish when that animal was released in the game.

DogRarityDisplayed worthDisplayed earnings
Labrador RetrieverCommon$125Not shown
DalmatianRare$300Not shown
Irish WolfhoundLegendary$2,000Up to $50/hr

Gameplay screenshots · Game art: Already Arrived Studios / Roblox ↗

Emberhowl Hound: Exotic dog value and displayed bonuses

The October 12 direct player opening confirms Exotic Emberhowl Hound worth $5,000, Crowd Draw +8% and earnings up to $125/hr. Its catalogue sale toggle showed Off sale in an earlier capture and On sale in a later one. These match the values in the earlier community opening.

The same opening shows Common Corgi and Labrador Retriever worth $125 each. Values and maximum earnings are transcribed from the cards, not independently measured payouts. The NEW! badge marks this opening result, not a confirmed game release date.

DogRarityDisplayed worthCrowd DrawDisplayed earnings
Emberhowl HoundExotic$5,000+8%Up to $125/hr
CorgiCommon$125Not shownNot shown
Labrador RetrieverCommon$125Not shownNot shown

Gameplay screenshots · Game art: Already Arrived Studios / Roblox ↗

Sources & review notes

Dogs Pack opening: Dalmatian and Emberhowl Hound — community screenshot ↗

User-supplied Discord attachment, reviewed October 11, 2026; original author and capture date unverified; attachment URL may expire

Player Dogs catalogue and pack price · October 12, 2026 ↗

Five direct player screenshots; reviewed October 12, 2026. Catalogue and opening images appear in the dog sections.

Player Exotic dog catalogue and Emberhowl Hound opening · October 12, 2026 ↗

Two direct player screenshots; reviewed October 12, 2026. Opening values are interface observations, not measured income.

Player Exotic catalogue rows: Fish, Pocket Pets, Birds, Cats and Dogs · October 12, 2026 ↗

Five later direct player screenshots; reviewed October 12, 2026. Names and sale toggles as shown at capture; the toggles can change.

How we checked this page

Reviewed October 12, 2026 for Already Arrived Studios, Place 118845698633260. The Dogs Level 24 lock comes from the player’s October 10 catalogue and supersedes our earlier Level 10 guidance based on the Top Dog badge description; the reason for the mismatch is not established. Five direct player screenshots document the $500 Dogs pack, rarity-group odds, Common through Legendary catalogue entries, default sale settings and three opening values. Two subsequent direct player screenshots confirm three Exotic catalogue slots, Emberhowl Hound’s default Off sale setting and displayed bonuses, and Corgi worth $125. The earlier community Dogs opening has no established capture date or author. Values are card labels, not measured payouts. A later October 12 direct player screenshot of the Exotic row names Prismcoat Husky and shows Emberhowl Hound and Prismcoat Husky On sale.

This page covers the Already Arrived Studios game unless a section explicitly identifies the legacy experience. Check your version ↗

Related guides